Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5917,824
TiranaAlbania 8,8685,511
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6614,139
TebessaAlgeria 7,6584,759
TimimounAlgeria 6,6584,138
TindoufAlgeria 5,9313,685
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3544,570
TrelewArgentina 3,9312,443
TucumanArgentina 2,7221,692
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34610,158
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,34810,159
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,29210,745
TibooburraAustralia 15,2319,465
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23210,086
TshaneBotswana 6,9274,305
TaguatingaBrazil 341212
TarauacaBrazil 3,0391,889
TauaBrazil 872542
TefeBrazil 2,5851,606
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 549341
TeresinaBrazil 912567
TiriosBrazil 2,2091,373
TorresBrazil 1,9021,182
TracuateuaBrazil 1,409876
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,214754
TriunfoBrazil 834518
TucuruiBrazil 1,268788
TuriacuBrazil 1,303810
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9836,204
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2476,989
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2385,741
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1416,302
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1885,710
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8264,863
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3044,539
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3204,549
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2554,508
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6575,379
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8884,280
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,0362,508
TaiyuanChina 16,41310,199
TaoyuanChina 17,94011,148
TengchongChina 15,8209,831
TønderDenmark 9,0215,606
TylstrupDenmark 9,2295,735
TystofteDenmark 9,1665,696
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6562,893
TahrirEgypt 9,2915,774
TantaEgypt 9,3245,794
TallinEstonia 10,0846,267
TartuEstonia 10,1296,294
TampereFinland 10,1436,303
TurkuFinland 10,0246,229
ToulonFrance 8,0244,986
ToulouseFrance 7,7864,838
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8536,744
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0076,840
TchibanGabon 6,0903,785
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8506,742
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5395,306
TamaleGhana 5,3303,312
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0655,633
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8785,517
TimehriGuyana 2,7411,704
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7003,542
TelaHonduras 5,8193,616
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4958,386
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4958,386
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,85510,474
TabrizIran 10,8876,765
TeheranIran 11,2857,012
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7176,038
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6355,366
TarvisioItaly 8,7355,428
TermoliItaly 8,5605,319
TorinoItaly 8,2725,140
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2785,144
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1375,056
TrevicoItaly 8,5215,295
TrevisoItaly 8,5925,339
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6955,403
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2705,139
TabouIvory Coast 4,4392,759
TadotsuJapan 17,66110,975
TakadaJapan 17,36010,788
TakamatsuJapan 17,66010,974
TakayamaJapan 17,46910,855
TanegashimaJapan 17,99211,180
TatenoJapan 17,45610,847
TateyamaJapan 17,57810,923
TokushimaJapan 17,69310,995
TokyoJapan 17,50210,876
TomakomaiJapan 16,71710,388
TottoriJapan 17,53410,896
ToyamaJapan 17,40810,817
ToyookaJapan 17,53310,895
TsuJapan 17,62810,954
TsurugaJapan 17,52510,890
TsuyamaJapan 17,57810,923
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3427,670
TripoliLebanon 9,8786,138
TobrukLibya 8,7415,432
TripoliLibya 7,8814,898
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7916,084
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8436,116
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4245,856
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1425,681
ThyoloMalawi 8,4105,226
TawauMalaysia 17,73211,019
TessalitMali 6,1173,801
TimbuktuMali 5,5543,451
TombMali 5,5523,450
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9813,095
TacubayaMexico 7,1034,414
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1234,426
TarialanMongolia 14,8989,258
TosontsengelMongolia 14,7349,156
TsetserlegMongolia 15,0149,330
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,4579,605
TangierMorocco 6,7254,179
TarfayaMorocco 5,6323,500
TazaMorocco 6,7254,179
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7419,781
TaungooMyanmar 15,6929,751
ThandweMyanmar 15,4719,614
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9329,279
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6627,869
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7747,938
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9308,035
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0448,105
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9748,062
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7217,905
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8758,001
TahouaNiger 6,2043,855
TillaberyNiger 5,8083,609
TaejonNorth Korea 17,28710,742
TromsoNorway 10,3796,449
TrondheimNorway 9,6796,014
ThumraitOman 11,2246,975
TacnaPeru 2,9211,815
TarapotoPeru 3,6832,289
TrujilloPeru 3,9382,447
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,73911,645
TorunPoland 9,4255,857
TimisoaraRomania 9,2035,719
TambovRussia 10,8316,731
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,4757,752
TaraRussia 12,9118,023
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7827,943
TermezRussia 12,7217,905
TernejRussia 16,48710,245
TobolskRussia 12,5227,782
TomskRussia 13,5268,405
Tot’MaRussia 11,0726,880
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,8057,336
TuapseRussia 10,4436,489
TuraRussia 13,6958,510
TurukhanskRussia 13,1488,171
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9376,175
TortosaSpain 7,5204,673
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9638,677
TokerSudan 9,5645,943
TartousSyria 9,8996,152
TaipeiTaiwan 17,96511,164
TaboraTanzania 8,3935,215
TakThailand 15,9819,931
TrangThailand 15,9269,897
TabligboTogo 5,4293,374
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0632,525
TunisTunisia 7,9044,912
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4927,141
TireeUk 8,4625,258
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5515,314
TernopilUkraine 9,6836,017
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,4821,542
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7214,177
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1717,563
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8474,255
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5384,063
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2263,869
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5374,062
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7574,199
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Temple, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9794,337
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9174,298
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2974,534
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9634,948
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3724,581
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2585,753
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9924,345
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4395,244
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6944,159
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7765,453
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7774,833
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9724,333
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2405,120
TashkentUzbekistan 12,8667,995
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0331,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -