Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7846,701
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0716,880
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0106,842
YaoundeCameroon 6,3543,948
YokoCameroon 6,5054,042
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7534,196
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3726,445
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1505,686
YanjiChina 16,65410,349
YichangChina 16,78110,428
YinchuanChina 15,9179,891
YiningChina 13,7848,566
YariguiesColombia 4,0432,512
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6032,861
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7132,929
YazdIran 11,4997,146
YakushimaJapan 18,01711,196
YamagataJapan 17,21210,696
YamaguchiJapan 17,63510,959
YokkaichiJapan 17,60510,940
YokohamaJapan 17,53010,894
YonagoJapan 17,52910,893
YonagunijimaJapan 18,12311,262
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,56512,158
YeMyanmar 15,8429,844
YolaNigeria 6,6574,137
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,46710,854
YurimaguasPeru 3,6742,283
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0927,514
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,22410,082
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9637,434
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1196,288
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6277,225
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3455,807
York, PaUsa 6,8644,265
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1694,455
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1095,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -