Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4528,359
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2559,480
ParanaArgentina 2,6961,675
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,3091,435
PehuajoArgentina 3,1191,938
PergaminoArgentina 2,8741,786
PigeArgentina 3,2942,047
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,9231,816
PosadasArgentina 2,0391,267
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3291,448
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4552,147
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8231,755
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5319,030
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7919,813
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9683,708
ParakouBenin 5,6703,523
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 846526
ParacatuBrazil 574357
ParanaBrazil 485302
ParanaguaBrazil 1,463909
ParanaibaBrazil 1,094680
ParintinsBrazil 1,8821,170
ParnaibaBrazil 1,147712
Passo FundoBrazil 1,9081,186
Patos De MinasBrazil 679422
PaulistanaBrazil 623387
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 711442
Pedra AzulBrazil 381237
PeixeBrazil 571355
PetrolinaBrazil 537334
PicosBrazil 721448
PiraiBrazil 1,043648
PirenopolisBrazil 663412
PompeuBrazil 683424
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6571,030
Porto De MozBrazil 1,608999
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6481,024
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2921,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0281,260
Porto-NacionalBrazil 629391
PosseBrazil 332206
PlevenBulgaria 9,3255,795
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2775,765
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,56610,294
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2756,385
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7926,085
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4084,604
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3054,540
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4915,276
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9434,315
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8195,480
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4495,872
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5086,530
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0116,842
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1505,686
ParronChile 3,6032,239
Puerto AysenChile 4,5132,804
Puerto MonttChile 4,2482,640
Punta ArenasChile 5,0393,132
PingbianChina 16,90510,505
PeralesColombia 4,0182,497
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4272,130
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2513,263
PragueCzech Republic 8,9985,591
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6642,898
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6422,885
PoloDominican Republic 4,6352,880
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7222,934
PichilingueEcuador 4,1922,605
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2992,671
PuyoEcuador 4,0182,497
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4535,874
ParisFrance 8,2365,118
PerpignanFrance 7,8094,853
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5206,537
Port-GentilGabon 5,9103,672
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2663,272
PotsdamGermany 9,0725,638
PatrasGreece 8,8605,506
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1246,291
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1535,066
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8382,385
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7372,944
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4563,390
PecsHungary 9,0105,599
PambanIndia 13,7568,548
PuneIndia 13,3128,272
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7229,770
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,66910,358
PadovaItaly 8,5585,318
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5525,315
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2105,102
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1985,094
PantelleriaItaly 8,0324,991
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4195,231
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0284,988
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4545,254
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5295,300
PiacenzaItaly 8,3885,213
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3515,189
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5245,297
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3515,190
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5405,307
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3615,196
PrizziItaly 8,1955,093
PakseLaos 16,68910,371
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9389,904
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6146,596
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6176,597
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,54810,905
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8835,520
PatheinMyanmar 15,5159,641
PutaoMyanmar 15,6649,734
PyiMyanmar 15,5619,670
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0839,373
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8257,970
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9768,063
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3713,338
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9213,679
PohangNorth Korea 17,38310,802
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,96010,539
PadidanPakistan 12,7877,946
PanjgurPakistan 12,3897,699
ParachinarPakistan 12,9828,067
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3127,651
PeshawarPakistan 13,1228,154
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,23110,708
PilarParaguay 2,1671,347
PiscoPeru 3,5442,202
PiuraPeru 4,1732,593
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7961,737
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,03211,205
PoznanPoland 9,2885,772
PrzemyslPoland 9,5085,908
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0214,363
PortalegrePortugal 6,9324,308
Porto Portugal 7,0274,367
PavelecRussia 10,7216,662
PecoraRussia 11,8377,355
PermRussia 11,8217,346
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1809,433
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6736,632
PjatigorskRussia 10,7506,680
PoronajskRussia 15,9739,926
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4296,481
Providenja BayRussia 13,1718,185
PskovRussia 10,2116,345
PodorSenegal 4,5672,838
PopradSlovakia 9,3095,784
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2664,515
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5494,691
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5684,703
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7988,574
Port SudanSudan 9,5465,932
ParamariboSuriname 2,4911,548
PiteňSweden 10,2376,361
PalmyraSyria 10,1016,277
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2236,974
PhetchabunThailand 16,19510,064
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,10210,006
PhraeThailand 16,0859,996
PhuketThailand 15,8039,820
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8009,818
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21310,075
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0249,958
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3122,058
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0404,996
PoltavaUkraine 10,2836,390
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,5471,583
PradoUruguay 2,7241,693
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6821,667
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Pana, IlUsa 7,5244,675
Paoli, InUsa 7,2994,535
Paris, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4305,238
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8444,253
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9315,550
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7844,837
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8404,872
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9646,192
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7504,195
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6564,757
Perry, OkUsa 7,8484,877
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7644,203
Philo, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9205,543
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6005,344
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3634,576
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3135,166
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0814,400
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8054,228
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7434,190
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3885,834
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1484,442
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2414,500
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8534,258
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Portage, WiUsa 7,8614,885
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8934,283
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2386,362
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9204,922
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4224,612
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9226,166
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6354,123
Princeton, InUsa 7,3514,568
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7564,198
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5475,311
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3872,105
PetaukeZambia 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -