Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9018,017
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5867,821
KhostAfghanistan 12,9728,061
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8667,995
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5793,467
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8579,232
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7915,463
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9516,805
KandiBenin 5,7893,597
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2576,374
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9484,939
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9494,940
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5905,338
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2204,486
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6517,240
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6266,603
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2575,131
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2394,498
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4658,367
KashiChina 13,4528,359
KunmingChina 16,23510,089
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5274,056
KhargaEgypt 9,0865,646
KosseirEgypt 9,4635,880
KajaaniFinland 10,4546,496
KuopioFinland 10,3946,459
KuusamoFinland 10,5886,580
KarlsruheGermany 8,5845,334
KasselGermany 8,8005,469
KonstanzGermany 8,5405,307
KumasiGhana 5,1253,185
KalamataGreece 8,8255,484
KerkiraGreece 8,7895,461
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8685,511
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9465,559
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4495,872
KankanGuinea 4,5932,854
KindiaGuinea 4,2532,643
KissidougouGuinea 4,4612,772
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8928,011
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,44210,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,44310,839
KeszthelyHungary 8,9865,584
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8375,491
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8299,215
KotaIndia 13,5538,422
KozhikodeIndia 13,4218,340
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,04010,589
KermanIran 11,7307,289
KermanshahIran 10,8866,765
Khoram AbadIran 10,9706,817
KilkennyIreland 8,0985,032
KingstonJamaica 5,0433,134
KagoshimaJapan 17,89011,117
KanazawaJapan 17,42210,826
KaruizawaJapan 17,44110,838
KatsuuraJapan 17,55310,908
KawaguchikoJapan 17,53310,895
KitamiesashiJapan 16,44810,221
KobeJapan 17,62810,954
KochiJapan 17,73711,022
KofuJapan 17,51710,885
KumagayaJapan 17,45510,847
KumamotoJapan 17,76111,037
KumejimaJapan 18,24011,334
KureJapan 17,64910,967
KushiroJapan 16,62710,332
KutchanJapan 16,69610,375
KyotoJapan 17,59510,934
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7018,514
KitaleKenya 8,7825,457
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8546,745
KufraLibya 8,3535,191
KaunasLithuania 9,8246,105
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7136,036
KybartaiLithuania 9,7516,060
KarongaMalawi 8,3955,217
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,17810,053
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,62310,951
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0049,945
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,23910,091
KuantanMalaysia 16,20310,069
KuchingMalaysia 16,84310,466
KayesMali 4,6782,907
KeniebaMali 4,5842,849
KidalMali 6,0423,755
KitaMali 4,7512,952
KoutiaMali 5,0643,147
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,58010,303
KisinevMoldova 9,7996,089
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,8489,848
KhatgalMongolia 14,7349,156
KhovdMongolia 14,3578,921
KhujirtMongolia 15,1299,402
KhutagMongolia 14,9509,290
KenitraMorocco 6,5664,080
KalewaMyanmar 15,4329,590
KathaMyanmar 15,6249,709
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8649,858
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3849,560
KengtungMyanmar 16,0009,943
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5279,649
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5424,065
KathmanduNepal 14,4869,002
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1879,437
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9248,031
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7897,947
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9008,016
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9408,041
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8087,959
KanoNigeria 6,3833,966
KangnungNorth Korea 17,18810,681
KarasjokNorway 10,5956,584
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3675,821
KristiansandNorway 9,2075,721
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5535,936
KhasabOman 11,6047,211
KarachiPakistan 12,6597,866
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6757,876
KhanpurPakistan 13,0448,106
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6457,858
KororPalau 19,31712,004
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3005,779
KlodzkoPoland 9,1595,692
KoszalinPoland 9,3555,814
KrakowPoland 9,3355,801
KalakanRussia 15,0559,355
KaliningradRussia 9,6305,984
KamenskoeRussia 14,0628,738
KandalaksaRussia 10,7656,690
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2476,989
KazanRussia 11,3867,076
KemRussia 10,7916,706
KerchRussia 10,2806,388
KhabarovskRussia 16,09310,000
KirenskRussia 14,5189,022
KirovRussia 11,4397,108
KljuciRussia 14,7999,196
KolpasevRussia 13,3328,284
KorfRussia 14,2598,861
KostromaRussia 10,9126,781
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0398,103
KotlasRussia 11,3047,024
KrasnodarRussia 10,4756,510
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0757,504
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9207,407
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9798,687
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6707,252
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4457,112
KurganRussia 12,4037,707
KurskRussia 10,4636,502
KyraRussia 15,3979,568
KigaliRwanda 8,1775,082
KoldaSenegal 4,2762,657
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3392,697
KosiceSlovakia 9,3555,813
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1974,472
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,88510,492
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8448,603
KadugliSudan 8,5075,286
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9735,576
KassalaSudan 9,3405,804
KhartoumSudan 8,9485,560
KostiSudan 8,8835,520
KalmarSweden 9,5145,912
KaresuandoSweden 10,4376,485
KarlstadSweden 9,5385,927
KristianstadSweden 9,3615,817
KamishliSyria 10,4266,479
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0159,952
Khlong YaiThailand 16,35510,163
Khon KaenThailand 16,37010,172
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,14510,033
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,29410,125
KairouanTunisia 7,8224,861
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0766,261
KarsTurkey 10,6726,631
KastamonuTurkey 9,9436,179
KayseriTurkey 9,9916,209
KonyaTurkey 9,7226,041
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0227,470
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2757,628
KinlossUk 8,6865,397
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4046,465
KievUkraine 10,0446,241
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3356,422
KirovogradUkraine 10,0836,265
KlepininoUkraine 10,1236,291
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1986,337
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6986,027
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1366,299
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7466,056
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8964,907
Keene, NhUsa 6,9014,288
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3354,558
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3625,196
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9163,676
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6585,380
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5997,829
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9234,923
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4884,032
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0646,254
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9244,303
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3807,693
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6127,837
KabompoZambia 7,2874,528
KabweZambia 7,7274,802
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7324,804
KafirondaZambia 7,7234,799
KaomaZambia 7,3314,556
KasamaZambia 8,0945,030
KasempaZambia 7,4644,638
KawambwaZambia 7,8824,898
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8094,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -