Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,0058,082
FarahAfghanistan 12,2447,609
FormosaArgentina 2,1111,312
ForrestAustralia 15,0299,339
FrancistownBotswana 7,5264,677
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,599993
FloraniaBrazil 1,075668
FlorestaBrazil 741461
FlorianoBrazil 724450
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6791,044
FormosaBrazil 491305
FortalezaBrazil 1,181734
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7971,117
FrancaBrazil 916569
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3295,797
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0386,238
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9416,177
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6576,623
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7526,060
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6786,635
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1416,302
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2826,390
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9844,340
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9734,333
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8295,487
FayaChad 7,6934,781
FamagustaCyprus 9,7386,051
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0335,613
FarafraEgypt 8,9065,535
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3993,976
FichtelbergGermany 8,9425,557
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6755,391
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9625,569
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3895,213
FaranahGuinea 4,4402,759
FalconaraItaly 8,5445,309
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4125,227
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5685,324
FonniItaly 8,0424,998
FrontoneItaly 8,4955,279
FrosinoneItaly 8,4205,232
FukauraJapan 16,95310,535
FukueJapan 17,71511,008
FukuiJapan 17,48110,863
FukuokaJapan 17,67010,981
FukushimaJapan 17,26510,728
FukuyamaJapan 17,63610,959
FushikiJapan 17,39910,812
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2748,249
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5255,919
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4245,856
FunchalMadeira 5,8303,623
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6592,274
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6394,126
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4445,868
FaroPortugal 6,7094,169
FerganaRussia 13,0818,129
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1302,566
FalunSweden 9,7176,038
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4285,238
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1916,333
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0237,471
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8294,865
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1655,074
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5355,304
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0114,357
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1735,079
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4844,651
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5615,320
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9704,953
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6274,739
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5484,069
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3423,941
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3563,950
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1905,711
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3184,548
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9675,572
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4794,648
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8114,854
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7155,416
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0975,031
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6025,345
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0743,775
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8294,865
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6104,729
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4054,602
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6614,760
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8104,232
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1594,449
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0854,402
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1104,418
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6894,157
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7066,031
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -