Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3274,553
In SalahAlgeria 6,6934,159
InnsbruckAustria 8,6445,371
IbiriteBrazil 754468
IguatuBrazil 890553
IlheusBrazil 499310
ImperatrizBrazil 969602
IndaialBrazil 1,6321,014
IpameriBrazil 710441
IraiBrazil 1,8541,152
IreceBrazil 276172
ItaberabaBrazil 333207
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9981,242
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7041,059
ItamarandibaBrazil 513319
ItaperunaBrazil 897557
ItapevaBrazil 1,320820
ItirucuBrazil 375233
ItuacuBrazil 237147
IvinhemaBrazil 1,500932
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1136,906
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5745,328
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3797,071
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8295,487
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8436,738
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9561,837
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9824,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2673,273
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7272,937
IzobambaEcuador 4,1272,565
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4295,859
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8593,641
IoanninaGreece 8,8615,507
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1915,712
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4575,877
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5438,416
IranshahrIran 12,0567,492
IstranaItaly 8,5905,338
IidaJapan 17,53710,898
IizukaJapan 17,67210,981
IrakoJapan 17,63910,961
IriomotejimaJapan 18,18411,300
IrozakiJapan 17,63210,957
IshigakijimaJapan 18,22211,323
IshinomakiJapan 17,17810,675
IwamizawaJapan 16,64810,345
IzuharaJapan 17,57410,921
IrbidJordan 9,8216,103
IfraneMorocco 6,5934,097
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6617,868
IlorinNigeria 5,8253,620
InchonNorth Korea 17,14810,656
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7426,675
IslamabadPakistan 13,2628,241
IquitosPeru 3,4472,142
IloiloPhilippines 18,46211,473
IasiRomania 9,7106,034
IcaRussia 15,0339,341
IlirnejRussia 13,5898,444
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,6629,732
IrkutskRussia 14,8179,207
Ivdel’Russia 12,0457,485
IbizaSpain 7,4304,617
IspartaTurkey 9,5485,933
IstanbulTurkey 9,5585,939
IzmirTurkey 9,3005,779
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5735,949
IzmailUkraine 9,7216,041
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Independence, KsUsa 7,8374,870
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0814,400
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3714,581
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9604,947
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4495,251
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2653,893
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0164,981
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9564,944
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0554,384
IsokaZambia 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -