Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9048,019
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8297,972
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1394,436
General PicoArgentina 3,2192,000
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,6821,666
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2232,003
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1948,820
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7799,184
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6639,733
GrazAustria 8,8835,520
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9466,802
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0616,873
GomelBelarus 10,1476,306
GrodnoBelarus 9,7756,074
GaranhunsBrazil 897557
GoianiaBrazil 732455
GoiasBrazil 780485
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 641398
GrajauBrazil 894556
GuairaBrazil 1,6561,029
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,110690
GuaratingaBrazil 567352
GarouaCameroon 6,7554,197
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0054,353
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0735,638
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4216,475
Golden, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Goose, NfCanada 7,5794,710
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6574,758
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3206,413
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8304,244
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9894,343
GanzhouChina 17,36210,789
GuangzhouChina 17,34210,776
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6922,916
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1962,608
GonderEthiopia 9,3615,817
GourdonFrance 7,8724,892
GrenobleFrance 8,1595,070
GeisenheimGermany 8,6285,361
GorlitzGermany 9,1045,657
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7934,221
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0413,754
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7621,716
GoaIndia 13,2748,248
GuwahatiIndia 15,1209,395
GelaItaly 8,2185,107
GenoaItaly 8,2995,157
GhediItaly 8,4575,255
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6285,362
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4405,244
GrossetoItaly 8,3355,179
GrottaglieItaly 8,6495,374
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1245,048
GuidoniaItaly 8,4025,221
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6662,900
GifuJapan 17,55410,908
GaoMali 5,7883,597
GuamMariana Islands 19,12711,885
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5564,695
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3784,585
GuaymasMexico 8,5805,332
GaluutMongolia 14,9839,311
GemertNetherlands 8,6175,355
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7917,949
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,970
GayaNiger 5,8763,652
GardermoenNorway 9,4865,895
GeiloNorway 9,3865,833
GdanskPoland 9,5015,904
GalatiRomania 9,6666,007
Gor’KijRussia 11,0616,874
GorznyjRussia 10,9446,801
GridinoRussia 10,8266,727
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2716,383
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,5992,858
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7424,811
GijonSpain 7,3904,592
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1815,084
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1935,713
GoteborgSweden 9,3625,818
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3605,817
GothenburgSweden 9,3625,817
GunnarnSweden 10,0676,256
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2595,132
GabesTunisia 7,7124,793
GafsaTunisia 7,6474,752
GiresunTurkey 10,2976,399
GoztepeTurkey 9,5605,941
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7627,309
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6187,219
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5005,282
GajvoronUkraine 9,9146,160
GeniceskUkraine 10,1866,330
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9884,342
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4447,733
Galva, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2644,514
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2335,737
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9834,339
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0094,356
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6445,993
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5204,052
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3965,218
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3725,202
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6205,357
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0854,402
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9005,530
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5724,706
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1536,309
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6874,777
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5115,911
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8474,876
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3764,583
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9884,342
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6954,161
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1464,441
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2074,478
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3154,545
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1104,418
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6034,725
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7394,188
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6804,151
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6544,756
Groton, CtUsa 6,7124,171
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9337,416
GuanareVenezuela 3,8192,373
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7872,353
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3742,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -