Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9028,017
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0168,088
JuninArgentina 2,9501,833
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,298807
JacobinaBrazil 396246
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,129701
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,160721
Joao PinheiroBrazil 574357
Juiz De ForaBrazil 945587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8056,093
JiuquanChina 15,2739,491
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1893,225
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6762,906
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6972,919
JoensuuFinland 10,4776,510
JokioinenFinland 10,0996,275
JyvskylFinland 10,2786,387
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1925,712
JulianehbGreenland 8,2305,114
JagdalpurIndia 14,1758,809
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0829,993
JerusalemIsrael 9,7416,053
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4183,367
JosNigeria 6,3213,928
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7256,043
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7366,050
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8277,971
JhelumPakistan 13,3248,280
JiwaniPakistan 12,1417,545
JuliacaPeru 2,8881,795
JakutskRussia 14,5679,052
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9746,819
JenisejskRussia 13,7918,570
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,48310,243
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,22610,083
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0622,524
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8066,094
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0196,226
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5504,692
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7994,225
JubaSudan 8,5215,295
JokkmokkSweden 10,2426,364
JönköpingSweden 9,4715,885
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4655,882
JendoubaTunisia 7,7774,833
JerbaTunisia 7,7634,824
JerseyUk 8,0364,994
JaltaUkraine 10,0816,264
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0924,407
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2324,494
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3583,951
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9944,346
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3287,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -