Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,7211,691
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4401,516
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,0531,897
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8533,015
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3791,478
RosarioArgentina 2,8071,744
RichmondAustralia 14,5919,067
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6699,737
RecifeBrazil 1,095680
RemansoBrazil 429266
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6801,665
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,073667
Rio NegroBrazil 1,575979
Rio VerdeBrazil 955594
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8926,147
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6495,375
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2315,736
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2335,737
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4026,464
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4364,621
RuoqiangChina 14,4859,001
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4162,744
RandersDenmark 9,1845,707
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7222,934
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6792,908
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9864,341
RumipambaEcuador 4,1052,551
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6265,982
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5375,926
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4365,864
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2411,393
RostockGermany 9,1355,677
RhodesGreece 9,2905,773
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1475,684
ReykhólarIceland 8,9315,550
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7995,468
RamsarIran 11,2466,989
RashtIran 11,1616,936
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1135,041
RadicofaniItaly 8,3925,215
Resia PassItaly 8,5615,320
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5195,294
RivoltoItaly 8,6685,387
Rolle PassItaly 8,6085,349
RomeItaly 8,3835,209
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3565,192
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6865,398
RumoiJapan 16,57010,297
RigaLatvia 9,9316,172
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8096,096
RodriguesMauritius 11,2136,968
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,6619,110
RabatMorocco 6,5354,061
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6649,734
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7574,199
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8657,995
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7407,917
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9628,055
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7037,894
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0508,110
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8557,988
RivasNicaragua 5,4243,371
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8677,996
RebolyRussia 10,5786,573
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5866,578
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6346,608
RagaSudan 8,0024,972
RashadSudan 8,6735,390
RenkSudan 8,8515,500
RumbekSudan 8,3745,204
RanongThailand 15,8689,860
Roi EtThailand 16,46410,231
RizeTurkey 10,4736,508
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3577,679
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8706,133
RomnyUkraine 10,2496,369
RovnoUkraine 9,7616,066
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5647,186
RochaUruguay 2,6031,618
Racine, WiUsa 7,6924,780
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6074,106
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7745,452
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7775,454
Reading, PaUsa 6,8394,250
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0326,234
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2545,751
Redding, CaUsa 10,0486,244
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8106,096
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5144,669
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6644,141
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6644,141
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7984,224
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0665,012
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1734,457
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Rockville, InUsa 7,4374,622
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0945,030
Rome, GaUsa 6,8524,258
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1856,329
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2865,149
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7244,178
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6934,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -