Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0974,410
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2564,509
DavisAntarctica 9,8266,106
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71210,385
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,09010,620
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8089,202
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7999,196
DhakaBangladesh 15,0429,347
D’UccleBelgium 8,4925,277
DiamantinaBrazil 555345
DiamantinoBrazil 1,413878
DouradosBrazil 1,564972
DoualaCameroon 6,1723,836
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1954,471
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0005,592
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0646,876
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0824,401
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3705,823
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4784,647
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5045,285
DuianChina 15,4109,576
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8165,478
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9366,175
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7902,976
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6772,906
DabaaEgypt 9,1045,657
DakhlaEgypt 8,9395,555
DijonFrance 8,2725,140
DresdenGermany 9,0335,613
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1426,302
DebrecenHungary 9,3145,788
DalatangiIceland 9,0825,643
DaltonganjIndia 14,3868,940
DarbhangaIndia 14,5559,045
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4209,582
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4299,588
DumkaIndia 14,7079,139
DwarkaIndia 12,8527,986
DezfulIran 10,9596,810
DublinIreland 8,2145,105
DecimomannuItaly 7,9734,955
DobbiacoItaly 8,6635,383
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8152,992
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7896,083
DagorettiKenya 8,9115,538
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0356,236
DedzaMalawi 8,3465,186
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,4599,607
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5019,633
DaweiMyanmar 15,8749,864
De BiltNetherlands 8,6315,364
De KooyNetherlands 8,6735,389
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6745,390
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8057,957
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7487,922
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6247,845
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6117,836
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3005,779
DalbandinPakistan 12,4337,726
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0668,119
DirPakistan 13,1388,164
DroshPakistan 13,1298,159
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,24211,336
DohaQatar 11,1246,913
DorohoiRomania 9,6606,003
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4487,736
DudinkaRussia 12,8617,992
DzardzanRussia 13,7828,564
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0066,839
DakarSenegal 4,2222,624
DaruSierra Leone 4,3032,674
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7854,837
DamazinSudan 9,0195,605
DongolaSudan 8,8575,504
DamascusSyria 9,9076,156
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9086,157
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2866,392
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8397,978
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0385,616
DjerbaTunisia 7,7474,814
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3616,439
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5995,343
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3515,189
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2796,387
DonetskUkraine 10,4606,500
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4987,145
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8254,241
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8004,226
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6434,750
Danville, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5564,074
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9886,207
David City, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2514,506
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9256,167
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7004,164
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4555,875
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Delphine, InUsa 7,5144,669
Denton, MdUsa 6,7244,178
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6555,378
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9734,955
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2455,745
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4715,264
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3964,596
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1694,455
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5115,910
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1765,080
Dover, DeUsa 6,7244,178
Dover, TnUsa 7,2044,477
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8464,875
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2565,130
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Durham, NhUsa 6,8584,262
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0863,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -