Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3447,671
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,0766,883
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1376,920
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,004624
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4026,464
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2374,497
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4706,506
QuinteroChile 3,5882,229
QingdaoChina 17,00510,567
QiqiharChina 16,0439,969
QuitoEcuador 4,1282,565
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7707,935
QuettaPakistan 12,6807,880
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Quitman, GaUsa 6,5584,075
Quang TriVietnam 16,83710,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -