Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2587,617
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2694,517
HuamboAngola 6,3943,973
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37910,178
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6788,500
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6758,498
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,13110,024
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9603,704
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5177,157
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7544,197
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7764,211
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2924,531
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5784,709
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3564,571
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3696,444
Hope, BcCanada 10,2836,390
HaikouChina 17,11510,636
HailarChina 15,7269,772
HamiChina 14,7509,166
HetanChina 13,8348,597
HavanaCuba 5,8533,637
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5492,827
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4982,795
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7172,931
HelwanEgypt 9,3215,792
HurguadaEgypt 9,4455,869
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9605,568
HelsinkiFinland 10,1226,290
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1476,305
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3286,418
HamburgGermany 8,9895,586
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9895,586
HannoverGermany 8,8935,526
HelgolandGermany 8,9195,542
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6585,380
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0035,595
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9585,567
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7367,915
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0518,110
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9515,562
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7898,568
HaifaIsrael 9,7536,061
HaboroJapan 16,52310,268
HachijojimaJapan 17,78411,051
HachinoheJapan 16,94610,530
HagiJapan 17,60710,941
HakodateJapan 16,81510,449
HamadaJapan 17,56710,916
HamamatsuJapan 17,62310,951
HikoneJapan 17,56810,917
HimejiJapan 17,60910,943
HiradoJapan 17,66910,980
HirooJapan 16,72210,391
HiroshimaJapan 17,62910,955
HitaJapan 17,71311,007
HitoyoshiJapan 17,82611,077
HunLibya 7,9214,922
HomboriMali 5,5853,470
HomalinMyanmar 15,4709,613
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8249,833
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,949
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7597,929
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
HororataNew Zealand 12,7487,922
HyderabadPakistan 12,8077,958
HuanucoPeru 3,5892,230
HelPoland 9,5255,919
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,09210,000
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5017,768
HatangaRussia 13,1078,145
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9197,407
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0682,528
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2186,350
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1115,662
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,40610,195
HaejuSouth Korea 17,05810,600
HyesanSouth Korea 16,78210,429
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8978,636
HalaibSudan 9,5705,947
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2535,750
HudeibaSudan 9,1525,687
HaparandaSweden 10,3716,445
HarnosandSweden 9,9386,176
HamaSyria 9,9826,203
HassakahSyria 10,3716,445
Hua HinThailand 16,0489,972
HakkariTurkey 10,6596,623
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4975,280
HersonUkraine 10,0396,238
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7656,068
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9954,347
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8754,272
Hart, MiUsa 7,6884,777
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8304,244
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2855,148
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6184,113
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Hays, KsUsa 8,1795,082
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0336,235
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Helena, MtUsa 9,5145,912
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1794,461
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5734,084
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7334,184
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7255,422
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2594,511
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7734,209
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5505,313
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7624,202
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4734,644
Holly, CoUsa 8,3425,184
Homer, AkUsa 12,2917,638
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2344,495
Horton, KsUsa 7,9754,956
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6995,406
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8574,261
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6444,750
Houma, LaUsa 6,9584,324
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3494,567
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0374,373
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0214,363
Huron, SdUsa 8,4605,257
HanoiVietnam 16,64610,344
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,75210,410
HarareZimbabwe 7,9504,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -