Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7727,937
BustAfghanistan 12,4467,734
BatnaAlgeria 7,5484,691
BecharAlgeria 6,6364,124
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5254,676
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5414,065
BiskraAlgeria 7,4434,625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0884,404
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,6243,495
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,6623,518
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,6753,526
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,2793,281
ByrdAntarctica 8,2895,151
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,3802,100
BarilocheArgentina 4,1042,550
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,8141,749
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0979,381
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1559,417
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20410,069
BrestBelarus 9,6806,015
BrusselsBelgium 8,4925,277
Belize CityBelize 5,9993,728
BeninBenin 5,5083,423
BohiconBenin 5,5133,426
BermudaBermuda 5,5563,452
BageBrazil 2,2871,421
BambuiBrazil 797495
BarbacenaBrazil 889552
BarbalhaBrazil 800497
BarcelosBrazil 2,5451,581
BarraBrazil 244152
Barra Do CordaBrazil 887551
BarreirasBrazil 212132
BelémBrazil 1,427887
Belo HorizonteBrazil 743462
BelterraBrazil 1,7341,077
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 470292
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8601,156
BrevesBrazil 1,505935
BurgasBulgaria 9,4995,903
BurundiBurundi 8,0555,006
BatouriCameroon 6,6764,148
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3714,581
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2836,390
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Banff, AbCanada 9,9556,186
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5584,697
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3794,585
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7426,054
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7505,438
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3974,597
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0086,840
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9195,542
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1035,656
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1355,676
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9623,705
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4446,490
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1124,420
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7604,822
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4962,794
BeijingChina 16,44810,221
BarranquillaColombia 4,3812,722
Benito SalasColombia 3,9542,457
BogotáColombia 3,9382,447
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0895,648
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8504,878
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2224,488
BaniDominican Republic 4,5832,848
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6322,879
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5752,843
BahariyaEgypt 9,0405,617
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2695,760
BiarritzFrance 7,6064,727
BordeauxFrance 7,7614,823
BrestFrance 7,8654,887
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4777,132
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4787,133
BitamGabon 6,2903,909
BanjulGambia 4,1912,604
BerlinGermany 9,0915,649
BrockenGermany 8,8995,530
BokeGuinea 4,1472,577
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1512,580
BudapestHungary 9,1435,682
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1515,687
BangaloreIndia 13,6428,477
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3648,304
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5769,058
BikanerIndia 13,3008,265
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,30910,756
BabolsarIran 11,4197,096
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6317,228
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1496,928
Bandar LengehIran 11,4687,126
BirjandIran 11,9707,438
BushehrIran 11,1226,911
BaghdadIraq 10,5976,585
BasraIraq 10,8666,752
BelmulletIreland 8,1415,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1185,044
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6375,367
BergamoItaly 8,4375,243
BolognaItaly 8,4645,260
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5905,338
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4855,273
BrindisiItaly 8,6975,405
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0743,153
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8363,005
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2278,219
BeirutLebanon 9,8296,108
BenghaziLibya 8,4395,244
BirzaiLithuania 9,9416,177
BitolaMacedonia 8,9715,575
BlantyreMalawi 8,3935,216
BvumbweMalawi 8,3995,219
BintuluMalaysia 17,19610,686
BamakoMali 4,8503,014
Bko-SMali 4,8493,014
BougounMali 4,8202,995
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4963,415
BaitagMongolia 14,4458,976
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,4488,978
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1659,424
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7109,762
BayandelgerMongolia 15,7489,786
BayankhongorMongolia 15,0549,355
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,5599,669
BulganMongolia 15,0399,345
BhamawMyanmar 15,7099,762
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6247,845
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8547,987
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2623,270
BilmaNiger 7,1224,426
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1473,820
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6556,621
BergenNorway 9,2575,752
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2565,752
BjornoyaNorway 10,6516,619
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0786,263
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8846,142
BadinPakistan 12,8517,986
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2928,260
BalakotPakistan 13,2808,252
BarkhanPakistan 12,9528,049
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6932,916
BascoPhilippines 18,26811,352
BialystokPoland 9,6986,026
BejaPortugal 6,7994,225
BragancaPortugal 7,1834,464
BistritaRomania 9,4945,900
BucharestRomania 9,4835,893
BajkitRussia 13,7548,547
BarabinskRussia 13,1958,200
BarnaulRussia 13,5878,443
BerezovoRussia 12,2297,599
BiserRussia 11,9747,440
BlagovescenskRussia 15,8179,829
BogdarinRussia 15,0179,332
BogucanyRussia 14,0388,723
BomnakRussia 15,3579,543
BorRussia 13,4948,386
BorzjaRussia 15,5049,634
BratskRussia 14,3868,939
BelgradeSerbia 9,0985,653
BoSierra Leone 4,2172,620
BontheSierra Leone 4,1242,563
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0605,630
BerberaSomalia 10,1076,281
BusanSouth Korea 17,47110,857
BadajozSpain 6,9314,307
BarcelonaSpain 7,6534,756
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4004,598
BabanusaSudan 8,3195,170
BaselSwitzerland 8,4375,243
BernSwitzerland 8,3885,212
BangkokThailand 16,12310,019
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,13010,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9669,921
BizerteTunisia 7,8994,908
BalikesirTurkey 9,4105,848
BursaTurkey 9,5255,919
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2687,623
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3295,176
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3235,172
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3245,172
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3305,177
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1825,085
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2675,137
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8264,863
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7754,210
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2257,597
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2267,597
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2024,475
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0484,380
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9044,291
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7634,203
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4554,632
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8994,909
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9406,177
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8157,963
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9954,347
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1487,549
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9317,414
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6354,744
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2355,739
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0104,356
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9414,313
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6155,975
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7735,452
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8174,236
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5564,074
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3586,436
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6294,119
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7434,190
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6164,733
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6866,019
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1474,441
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8154,235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7994,225
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9364,932
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1464,441
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6224,736
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7794,213
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3494,567
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8754,272
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1954,471
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7804,835
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3725,202
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0644,390
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2874,528
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7574,820
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9855,584
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9544,321
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2604,512
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2104,480
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1614,450
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8334,246
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7564,820
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0884,404
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9016,153
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7087,897
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5032,177
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8612,399
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6574,758
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -