Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4957,765
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,7137,900
MilianaAlgeria 7,2994,536
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9773,714
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7086,032
Malarg EArgentina 3,6012,238
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9622,462
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,0801,914
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,8791,789
MendozaArgentina 3,3772,099
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3692,094
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3891,485
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9509,912
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1907,575
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7649,796
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1719,427
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2878,878
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2698,867
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7019,135
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3268,902
Mount IsaAustralia 16,22710,084
MuharraqBahrain 11,0546,869
MinskBelarus 10,0046,216
MogilevBelarus 10,1546,310
MaunBotswana 7,1174,423
MacapaBrazil 1,7011,057
MacauBrazil 1,173729
MaceioBrazil 931579
MachadoBrazil 971603
ManausBrazil 2,1441,332
MarabaBrazil 1,082672
MaringaBrazil 1,443897
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7171,067
Monte AzulBrazil 214133
Monte SantoBrazil 548340
MonteiroBrazil 916569
Montes ClarosBrazil 387240
Morada NovaBrazil 1,064661
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 330205
MamfeCameroon 6,1903,846
MarouaCameroon 6,8884,280
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6696,008
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3814,587
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5305,922
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4487,114
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8556,746
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5905,960
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9374,311
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3014,537
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1984,473
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2074,478
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2815,768
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0284,988
Morden, MbCanada 8,7625,445
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4154,608
MoundouChad 7,0014,351
MatecanaColombia 4,0962,545
MoroniComoros 9,3555,813
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2095,723
MarstalDenmark 9,0985,654
Melville HallDominica 3,7582,335
MichesDominican Republic 4,5552,830
MocaDominican Republic 4,6892,914
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8092,989
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5912,853
MilagroEcuador 4,1682,590
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0075,597
MinyaEgypt 9,1995,717
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0623,767
MassawaEritrea 9,6596,002
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9395,555
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8886,144
MarseilleFrance 8,0044,974
MontpellierFrance 7,9384,933
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2151,377
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5875,958
MakokouGabon 6,3893,970
MayumbaGabon 6,0363,751
MitzicGabon 6,2533,886
MkamboGabon 6,5164,049
MoandaGabon 6,3743,961
MouilaGabon 6,1183,802
MagdeburgGermany 8,9735,576
MunichGermany 8,7425,432
MünsterGermany 8,7485,436
MethoniGreece 8,7885,461
MilosGreece 9,0055,596
MitiliniGreece 9,2825,768
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2805,766
MacentaGuinea 4,4612,772
MamouGuinea 4,3432,699
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9819,309
MiskolcHungary 9,2885,772
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3478,294
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9128,645
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2078,207
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0628,738
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,17511,294
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,41711,445
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7169,766
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,56210,913
MashhadIran 12,0357,479
Malin HeadIreland 8,3445,185
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2905,151
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6065,348
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3825,209
MilanItaly 8,3965,217
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3745,203
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3195,170
ManIvory Coast 4,5812,847
MaebashiJapan 17,43010,831
MaizuruJapan 17,54510,903
MakurazakiJapan 17,91311,131
MatsueJapan 17,52310,889
MatsumotoJapan 17,45610,847
MatsuyamaJapan 17,69410,995
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,51011,502
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,81511,071
MishimaJapan 17,57410,921
MitoJapan 17,41610,822
MiyakejimaJapan 17,67810,985
MiyakoJapan 17,03510,586
MiyakojimaJapan 18,26911,353
MiyakonojoJapan 17,88711,115
MiyazakiJapan 17,87311,107
MombetsuJapan 16,49910,253
MoriokaJapan 17,04210,590
MuroranJapan 16,75810,414
MurotomisakiJapan 17,78011,048
MutsuJapan 16,86810,482
Ma’AnJordan 9,7386,051
MafraqJordan 9,8516,121
MombasaKenya 9,1515,687
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0818,128
MaseruLesotho 7,4554,632
MonroviaLiberia 4,2482,640
MisratahLibya 8,0164,981
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5885,958
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2915,773
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6596,002
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2695,760
MakhangaMalawi 8,3965,218
MangochiMalawi 8,4475,249
MwmosaMalawi 8,4505,251
MzimbaMalawi 8,3255,174
MzuzuMalawi 8,3775,206
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0479,971
MersingMalaysia 16,21910,079
MiriMalaysia 17,34310,777
MaleMaldives 13,0298,096
MenakaMali 5,9723,711
MoptiMali 5,3183,304
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,14810,035
MazatlanMexico 7,9604,947
MeridaMexico 6,3223,929
Mexico CityMexico 7,1034,414
MonterreyMexico 7,5254,676
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3064,540
MaantyMongolia 15,3669,549
MandalgoviMongolia 15,4179,580
MatadMongolia 15,7729,801
MurenMongolia 14,7909,191
MarrakechMorocco 6,2563,887
MeknesMorocco 6,6004,101
MideltMorocco 6,5574,074
MaputoMozambique 7,9844,961
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0095,598
MandalayMyanmar 15,6309,713
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6149,703
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9009,881
MindatMyanmar 15,4159,579
MonywaMyanmar 15,5309,651
MyeikMyanmar 15,9009,881
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7089,761
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5745,328
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0148,087
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8107,960
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8257,969
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7097,898
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5133,426
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4813,406
MagariaNiger 6,4634,016
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7784,212
MaradiNiger 6,3083,920
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8284,243
MakurdiNigeria 6,1933,849
MinnaNigeria 6,0723,773
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,40810,818
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0126,222
MajisOman 11,6167,218
MasirahOman 11,7837,322
Muscat  Oman 11,7697,313
MultanPakistan 13,1178,151
MurreePakistan 13,2868,256
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,72211,012
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,0631,282
MoyobambaPeru 3,7602,337
MactanPhilippines 18,60511,561
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,32511,388
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1304,431
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6694,144
MagadanRussia 14,7379,158
MahackalaRussia 11,0826,887
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,6197,220
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,6197,220
MarkovoRussia 13,7428,539
MinusinskRussia 14,0538,732
MogocaRussia 15,2769,493
MoscowRussia 10,6766,634
MurmanskRussia 10,8536,744
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9396,176
MatamSenegal 4,6192,870
MogadishuSomalia 9,9266,168
MadridSpain 7,2504,505
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2384,498
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6864,776
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8894,281
MelillaSpain 6,8764,273
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2084,479
MalakalSudan 8,6645,384
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8384,871
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3205,170
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8499,849
Mae SariangThailand 15,8509,849
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9179,891
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,57510,300
MalatyaTurkey 10,1986,337
MersinTurkey 9,8556,124
MuglaTurkey 9,3475,808
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3785,206
ManstonUk 8,3815,208
MeloUruguay 2,3891,484
MercedesUruguay 2,6721,661
MontevideoUruguay 2,7221,692
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6624,140
Madison, FlUsa 6,4884,032
Madison, InUsa 7,2374,497
Madison, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8164,857
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0354,993
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7894,840
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4324,619
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Marion, InUsa 7,4534,631
Marion, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9734,954
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4314,618
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8304,244
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4327,726
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1014,413
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4045,843
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0314,369
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0444,998
Medford, WiUsa 8,0254,987
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5505,313
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2754,521
Mena, ArUsa 7,5614,699
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9954,347
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5434,688
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6894,778
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9023,668
Midland, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Milan, MnUsa 8,3595,194
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0875,647
Milford, DeUsa 6,6724,146
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6414,127
Millen, GaUsa 6,5564,074
Millport, OhUsa 7,1654,452
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7894,219
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7164,795
Minden, NeUsa 8,3015,159
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1785,082
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6736,011
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8434,253
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7644,825
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6474,130
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3595,194
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8244,240
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8035,470
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7624,202
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4293,995
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Moro, OrUsa 10,0996,275
Morris, MnUsa 8,4265,236
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7574,820
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8334,246
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7934,843
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6324,743
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9924,345
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0854,402
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6374,746
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7114,791
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7162,309
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0972,546
MaracayVenezuela 3,7412,324
MaturinVenezuela 3,3632,090
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9772,471
MeridaVenezuela 3,9132,432
MagoyeZambia 7,6094,729
MansaZambia 7,8314,866
MbalaZambia 8,1455,061
MfuweZambia 8,1185,045
MisamfuZambia 8,1095,039
MonguZambia 7,1494,442
MpikaZambia 8,0925,028
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1785,082
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6854,776
MumbwaZambia 7,5804,711
MwinilungaZambia 7,3444,564
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8894,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -