Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0993,169
UaupesBrazil 3,0041,866
UbatubaBrazil 1,146712
UberabaBrazil 866538
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9446,179
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2698,867
UpernavikGreenland 9,6145,974
UummannaqGreenland 9,3575,814
UdineItaly 8,6865,397
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2355,117
UenoJapan 17,62410,952
UnzendakeJapan 17,75711,035
UrakawaJapan 16,74610,406
UshibukaJapan 17,80711,065
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,40610,816
UwajimaJapan 17,75811,035
UkmergeLithuania 9,8966,149
UtenaLithuania 9,9556,186
UlaangomMongolia 14,2968,883
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,2859,498
UlgiiMongolia 14,2038,826
UliastaiMongolia 14,7129,142
UmnugoviMongolia 14,3148,895
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,5289,649
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,26410,728
UfaRussia 11,7997,332
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2647,621
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,0069,325
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6449,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,9349,280
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6097,214
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7419,160
Ust-MajaRussia 14,7739,180
Ust-OlojRussia 13,8528,608
Umm BeninSudan 9,0135,601
UmeňSweden 10,1086,281
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,59310,311
Udon ThaniThailand 16,36910,172
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0819,993
UrfaTurkey 10,2186,350
UsakTurkey 9,4915,898
Uman’Ukraine 9,9576,187
UzgorodUkraine 9,4165,852
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0014,351
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2494,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -