Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5284,056
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3944,594
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3984,597
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7284,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,8091,745
AzulArgentina 3,0801,914
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6509,103
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8849,870
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8899,874
AmberleyAustralia 15,1479,412
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9646,813
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1176,908
AimoresBrazil 735457
AlagoinhasBrazil 539335
AltamiraBrazil 1,478919
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6751,041
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,088676
ApodiBrazil 1,047651
AracajuBrazil 740460
AracuaiBrazil 426265
AragarcasBrazil 993617
AraxaBrazil 795494
Arco VerdeBrazil 877545
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2976,399
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4417,110
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7984,224
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6936,645
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3365,180
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3655,198
AbecheChad 7,6934,780
AntofagastaChile 3,0611,902
AricaChile 2,9321,822
AltaiChina 14,1368,784
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0842,538
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0742,532
AraucaColombia 3,7702,343
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7352,942
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6002,859
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6362,881
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2445,744
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4235,856
AswanEgypt 9,2525,749
AsyutEgypt 9,1875,709
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9213,679
AsmaraEritrea 9,5955,962
AssabEritrea 9,9316,171
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4065,845
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1305,052
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3576,436
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6527,241
AccraGhana 5,2163,241
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3075,783
AthensGreece 9,0035,595
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9945,589
AasiaatGreenland 9,1465,683
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7845,459
AputiteqGreenland 9,0575,628
AkureyriIceland 9,0285,610
AgraIndia 13,7688,556
AhmedabadIndia 13,2208,215
AkolaIndia 13,6618,489
AllahabadIndia 14,1448,789
AmritsarIndia 13,4408,352
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,91211,131
AbadanIran 10,9056,777
ArakIran 11,1196,909
AlbengaItaly 8,2295,114
AlgheroItaly 8,0114,978
AmendolaItaly 8,5845,334
AnconaItaly 8,5545,316
ArezzoItaly 8,4325,240
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8212,996
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8873,037
AbashiriJapan 16,51810,264
AburatsuJapan 17,91211,130
AikawaJapan 17,25710,724
AjiroJapan 17,58010,924
AkitaJapan 17,05410,597
AkuneJapan 17,82911,079
AomoriJapan 16,92410,517
AsahikawaJapan 16,58010,303
AsosanJapan 17,76311,038
AmmanJordan 9,8146,099
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4588,363
AinaziLatvia 9,9996,213
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7626,066
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0156,224
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6285,983
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9826,203
AtarMauritania 5,0123,114
AgalegaMauritius 10,8076,716
AcapulcoMexico 7,0304,369
AayanbulagMongolia 14,8469,225
AltaiMongolia 14,7539,168
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,1749,429
AgadirMorocco 6,0563,763
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6325,364
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7197,904
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8868,008
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0068,082
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7287,910
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1588,177
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4083,361
AgadezNiger 6,5704,082
AsuncionParaguay 1,9991,242
ArequipaPeru 3,0431,891
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,31911,384
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0565,628
AradRomania 9,2275,734
AjanRussia 15,2119,453
AldanRussia 14,8869,251
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2757,006
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,9748,062
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8009,818
AnadyrRussia 13,4968,387
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0496,866
ArmavirRussia 10,6246,602
AstrakhanRussia 11,1766,945
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5798,438
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2324,494
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2314,493
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2714,519
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0364,372
Abu HamedSudan 9,1535,688
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0225,606
AqiqSudan 9,6045,968
ArbaatSudan 9,5295,921
AromaSudan 9,3255,795
AtbaraSudan 9,1595,692
Abu KamalSyria 10,3296,419
AleppoSyria 10,0556,248
AranyaprathetThailand 16,33310,149
AtakpameTogo 5,4373,378
AdanaTurkey 9,9186,163
AfyonTurkey 9,5855,956
AnkaraTurkey 9,8216,103
AntalyaTurkey 9,5295,922
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9147,403
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6995,406
AberporthUk 8,1735,078
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2195,107
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0736,259
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1286,294
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4167,094
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3987,083
ArtigasUruguay 2,3311,449
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1304,431
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5425,308
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3716,445
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Ada, MnUsa 8,5545,315
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4154,608
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Akron, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6085,349
Albany, GaUsa 6,6334,122
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9574,323
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1015,034
Albion, NeUsa 8,2955,154
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5455,310
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7644,825
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4225,233
Algona, IaUsa 8,0975,031
Alice, TxUsa 7,4534,631
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8424,252
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Alma, MiUsa 7,5524,693
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6414,748
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0635,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1635,073
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8514,257
Amite, LaUsa 7,0174,360
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1837,571
Anderson, InUsa 7,3764,583
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0914,407
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4154,608
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0976,896
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5384,063
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1153,800
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8034,227
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2005,096
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3516,432
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9404,934
Athens, GaUsa 6,7364,186
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7864,217
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6914,158
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5579,046
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6024,102
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5325,923
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Austin, TxUsa 7,5604,698
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4467,734
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1258,156
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8162,371
AdenYemen 10,1676,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -