Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8808,004
NeuquenArgentina 3,7482,329
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0241,879
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2308,843
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,54210,279
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4568,983
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7009,135
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6373,503
NatitingouBenin 5,5963,478
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,007626
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6974,161
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3403,940
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9464,938
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2804,524
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8414,873
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0416,861
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5765,950
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5434,687
N’DjamenaChad 7,0364,372
NanchangChina 17,28210,739
NanjingChina 17,25510,722
NanningChina 16,84610,468
NicosiaCyprus 9,6836,017
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1815,705
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6412,884
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6762,906
NegeleEthiopia 9,3885,834
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3588,922
NandiFiji 14,3588,922
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1016,277
NancyFrance 8,4395,244
NantesFrance 7,8984,908
NiceFrance 8,1445,061
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1355,677
NurembergGermany 8,7745,452
NurnbergGermany 8,7725,451
NaxosGreece 9,0985,654
NanortalikGreenland 8,1635,073
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2795,144
NordGreenland 10,6466,616
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6395,369
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5292,815
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8728,620
New DelhiIndia 13,6808,501
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4445,247
NaganoJapan 17,40910,818
NagasakiJapan 17,74611,027
NagoJapan 18,28211,361
NagoyaJapan 17,58010,924
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,30311,374
NaraJapan 17,63110,956
NazeJapan 18,18111,298
NemuroJapan 16,56310,292
NiigataJapan 17,26310,728
NikkoJapan 17,38910,806
NobeokaJapan 17,81011,067
NairobiKenya 8,9105,537
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9168,026
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4198,339
NidaLithuania 9,6866,019
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8536,123
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6916,022
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4045,223
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3745,203
NaraMali 5,0793,156
NioroMali 4,9083,050
NemaMauritania 5,1783,218
NouakchottMauritania 4,6092,864
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8959,256
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8167,964
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8788,002
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7547,925
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4643,395
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9354,310
NiameyNiger 5,8373,627
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2616,377
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,6926,644
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7666,690
NawabshahPakistan 12,8077,959
NokkundiPakistan 12,2727,626
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1321,325
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,32811,389
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6427,234
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,5189,643
NikolaevRussia 10,0106,220
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,5659,672
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7069,138
NizneangarskRussia 14,7489,165
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,3638,925
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,0467,486
NovgorodRussia 10,3986,462
NovosibirskRussia 13,4808,376
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8778,623
No. 6Sudan 9,1175,665
NyalaSudan 8,0394,996
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,57810,302
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0869,996
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9849,933
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,14510,033
NarathiwatThailand 16,13610,027
NigdeTurkey 9,8996,151
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5997,208
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2086,343
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3744,582
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1244,427
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1414,437
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6924,780
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7634,203
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7794,213
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1104,418
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9944,968
New London, WiUsa 7,8754,894
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9294,306
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9474,317
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1655,074
New YorkUsa 6,8054,228
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7624,202
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7784,212
Newark, NjUsa 6,7854,216
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9104,915
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7774,211
Newport, TnUsa 6,8764,273
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8347,975
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5494,070
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2555,130
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2956,397
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3635,197
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4295,238
Norton, KsUsa 8,3115,165
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2754,521
NdolaZambia 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -