Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0584,386
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4183,988
OranArgentina 2,4621,530
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4799,619
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4809,620
OstendeBelgium 8,4515,252
ObidosBrazil 1,8351,140
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4273,372
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2774,522
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2764,521
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,1882,603
OdenseDenmark 9,1315,674
OtavaloEcuador 4,1232,562
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8438,602
OuluFinland 10,3816,451
OroomiehIran 10,7716,693
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1125,041
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6982,919
ObihiroJapan 16,65710,351
OfunatoJapan 17,10210,628
OitaJapan 17,73911,023
OkayamaJapan 17,62010,950
OkinoerabuJapan 18,24011,334
OmaezakiJapan 17,63710,960
OmuJapan 16,48110,241
OnahamaJapan 17,34710,780
OsakaJapan 17,63110,956
OshimaJapan 17,61010,943
OtaruJapan 16,66210,354
OwaseJapan 17,70211,000
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2743,899
OujoaMorocco 6,9054,291
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9609,297
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7627,931
OphirNew Zealand 12,7217,905
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9058,019
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6977,890
OcotalNicaragua 5,6073,485
OrlandNorway 9,6656,006
OsloNorway 9,4535,874
OhotskRussia 14,8609,234
OkhotskRussia 14,8609,234
OlekminskRussia 14,6119,079
OlenekRussia 13,6348,473
OmskRussia 12,9088,021
OnegaRussia 10,9226,787
OrenburgRussia 11,7447,298
OymyakonRussia 14,4328,968
OviedoSpain 7,3614,574
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8276,107
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8225,482
OdessaUkraine 9,9026,153
OvrucUkraine 9,9646,192
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9554,322
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2955,154
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8854,278
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4535,874
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8634,886
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2184,485
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8554,881
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8954,906
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3046,403
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1075,038
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3614,575
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1743,836
Orono, MeUsa 6,9734,333
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8364,869
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8954,906
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2764,522
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5614,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -