Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8005,469
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,0351,886
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,7861,731
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,1791,975
ViennaAustria 9,0165,602
VitebskBelarus 10,2156,348
VassourasBrazil 1,016631
VicosaBrazil 834518
VitoriaBrazil 850528
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 331206
VarnaBulgaria 9,5645,943
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6184,734
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3946,459
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8426,116
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7596,064
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3956,459
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4096,468
ValdiviaChile 4,1452,576
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,0572,521
VallenarChile 3,2702,032
ValparaisoChile 3,5612,213
VanguardiaColombia 3,8572,397
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0831,916
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,2825,768
VestervigDenmark 9,1235,669
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6052,862
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6282,876
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7812,971
VilsandiEstonia 9,8916,146
VaasaFinland 10,1316,296
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7545,440
VeravalIndia 12,9718,060
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,3028,887
ValentiaIreland 7,9224,923
VeniceItaly 8,5945,341
VeronaItaly 8,4925,277
VicenzaItaly 8,5465,310
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3715,202
ViterboItaly 8,3835,209
VolterraItaly 8,3635,197
VientianeLaos 16,34010,154
VarenaLithuania 9,8356,112
VilniusLithuania 9,8856,143
VeracruzMexico 6,8064,229
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5015,283
VaernesNorway 9,7016,028
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5175,914
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,8316,730
VillarricaParaguay 1,9441,208
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4815,891
VanavaraRussia 14,0878,754
VasileviciRussia 10,0706,258
Velikie LukiRussia 10,2806,388
VerhojanskRussia 13,9738,683
ViljujskRussia 14,2788,873
VitimRussia 14,5129,018
Vize IslandRussia 12,0527,489
VladivostokRussia 16,66610,356
VolgogradRussia 10,9626,812
VologdaRussia 10,9016,774
VoronezRussia 10,6646,627
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9258,032
VytegraRussia 10,7606,686
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8456,739
ValenciaSpain 7,3584,573
ValladolidSpain 7,2784,523
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1234,426
VisbySweden 9,6746,011
VanTurkey 10,6446,614
ValleyUk 8,2705,139
VinnitsaUkraine 9,8656,130
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9907,451
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5225,296
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2735,141
Vevay, InUsa 7,2214,487
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1544,446
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4114,605
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -