Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9454,315
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4354,620
EsquelArgentina 4,2352,632
EzeizaArgentina 2,8381,763
East SaleAustralia 14,1978,822
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5529,043
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5529,043
EssendonAustralia 14,2788,873
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,060659
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1351,327
EspinosaBrazil 200124
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6484,752
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9236,166
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9326,172
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9316,171
Edson, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6796,015
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0585,629
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Eureka, NtCanada 10,6536,620
ErlianChina 15,9039,882
El CaranoColombia 4,2302,629
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3705,823
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7052,924
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5332,817
El ArishEgypt 9,5905,959
El TorEgypt 9,4755,888
ErfurtGermany 8,8645,508
EssenGermany 8,6745,390
EsfahanIran 11,2697,002
EilatIsrael 9,6415,991
EsashiJapan 16,81710,450
EldoretKenya 8,7995,468
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,9359,281
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1373,813
EeldeNetherlands 8,7785,455
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7467,921
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6143,489
EnuguNigeria 6,0403,754
EncarnacionParaguay 2,0291,261
EvoraPortugal 6,8444,253
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,14710,034
EkimcanRussia 15,5769,679
Elat’MaRussia 10,9086,779
ElistaRussia 10,8886,766
ErbogacenRussia 14,2058,827
EssejRussia 13,4098,332
Ed DueimSudan 8,8745,515
El FasherSudan 8,1415,059
El GeneinaSudan 7,8424,873
El ObeidSudan 8,6305,363
El ShowakSudan 9,2465,745
En NahudSudan 8,4295,238
EdirneTurkey 9,3935,837
ErzincanTurkey 10,3556,435
ErzurumTurkey 10,4986,524
EskisehirTurkey 9,6285,983
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5447,174
EntebbeUganda 8,4805,270
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5515,314
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5015,282
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5724,705
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5644,079
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8934,283
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9695,574
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9724,954
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3665,199
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9234,302
Elko, NvUsa 9,5435,930
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1075,038
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0504,381
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4045,844
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1154,421
Erie, PaUsa 7,2124,482
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9654,949
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2376,361
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6344,744
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2086,344
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6775,392
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1905,711
Evansville, InUsa 7,3244,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -