Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5807,818
ShkoderAlbania 8,8905,524
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6664,763
SaltaArgentina 2,6471,645
San AntonioArgentina 3,7152,309
San LuisArgentina 3,2151,998
San RafaelArgentina 3,4542,146
Santa RosaArgentina 3,3202,063
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6991,678
SarmientoArgentina 4,3322,692
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5439,037
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5519,042
SalzburgAustria 8,7795,456
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0236,850
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1446,925
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1346,919
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9993,728
SaveBenin 5,5933,475
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1751,352
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9065,534
SalvadorBrazil 531330
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1121,312
SantaremBrazil 1,7311,076
SantosBrazil 1,225761
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,082672
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,193741
Sao GoncaloBrazil 921573
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8001,119
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0671,284
Sao LourencoBrazil 997619
Sao LuisBrazil 1,197744
Sao MateusBrazil 714444
São PauloBrazil 1,187738
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,013630
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7911,734
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 470292
SerrinhaBrazil 516321
Sete LagoasBrazil 695432
SobralBrazil 1,116693
SoureBrazil 1,506936
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 277172
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4661,532
SurubimBrazil 1,036644
SadovoBulgaria 9,2905,773
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1385,678
SofiaBulgaria 9,1995,717
SiemreapCambodia 16,47610,238
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5794,088
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5565,938
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8964,285
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5975,964
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4535,874
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8824,898
Scott, SkCanada 9,5895,959
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4024,600
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7504,195
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1194,424
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5347,168
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5045,284
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4795,269
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0816,264
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0324,370
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9464,316
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4115,848
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4185,853
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8154,235
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4833,407
SalCape Verde 4,0242,500
SantiagoChile 3,5592,212
SewellChile 3,5702,218
ShanghaiChina 17,49010,868
ShantouChina 17,63610,959
ShenyangChina 16,60710,320
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1083,174
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3502,703
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1773,217
SibenikCroatia 8,7235,421
SplitCroatia 8,7475,436
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3475,808
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1045,657
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6672,900
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5222,810
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5832,848
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6802,908
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5922,853
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5742,842
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7092,926
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6172,869
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6892,914
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4822,785
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6112,865
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7072,925
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7552,955
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5662,837
San GabrielEcuador 4,0932,544
SalloumEgypt 8,8375,491
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7645,446
SohagEgypt 9,2345,738
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5305,922
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8683,646
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4662,775
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5436,552
StrasbourgFrance 8,5095,288
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1211,318
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3921,487
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5756,571
SchleswigGermany 9,0275,610
StuttgartGermany 8,6145,353
SamosGreece 9,2495,747
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1105,661
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9215,544
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9475,560
SiguiriGuinea 4,6712,903
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8873,658
SzegedHungary 9,1495,685
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9765,578
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8845,520
SagarIndia 13,8468,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4188,338
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,20311,311
SemnanIran 11,4717,128
ShahroudIran 11,6197,220
ShirazIran 11,3037,024
ShannonIreland 8,0434,998
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1905,089
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6105,350
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6805,394
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3515,189
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0354,993
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5095,287
SigonellaItaly 8,2895,151
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5932,854
SagaJapan 17,70211,000
SaigoJapan 17,44410,840
SakaiJapan 17,51510,884
SakataJapan 17,14510,654
SapporoJapan 16,67110,360
SaseboJapan 17,69610,996
SendaiJapan 17,20310,690
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,82211,075
ShimonosekiJapan 17,64510,965
ShinjoJapan 17,15710,662
ShionomisakiJapan 17,76911,042
ShirakawaJapan 17,33710,773
ShizuokaJapan 17,59410,933
SumotoJapan 17,66610,978
SuttsuJapan 16,71310,386
SuwaJapan 17,47810,861
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,2272,627
SavannakhetLaos 16,56810,296
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8486,120
SiluteLithuania 9,7136,036
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0385,616
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0226,228
SalimaMalawi 8,3905,214
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,82811,078
SibuMalaysia 17,03410,585
SanMali 5,1793,218
SegouMali 5,0653,147
SikassoMali 4,9823,096
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9386,797
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5624,078
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,2989,507
SainshandMongolia 15,6999,756
SafiMorocco 6,2353,875
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9323,686
SittweMyanmar 15,3129,515
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1575,690
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7886,704
SaiqOman 11,6957,267
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2196,972
SurOman 11,8737,378
SialkotPakistan 13,4038,329
SibbiPakistan 12,7747,938
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0641,283
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4252,128
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,74611,649
SandomierzPoland 9,4875,895
SniezkaPoland 9,1255,670
SuwalkiPoland 9,7366,050
SzczecinPoland 9,2225,731
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6514,133
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9043,669
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3082,677
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3866,454
Satu MareRomania 9,4165,851
SibiuRomania 9,4015,842
SulinaRomania 9,7786,076
SadrinskRussia 12,2857,634
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4036,465
SalekhardRussia 12,2437,608
SaratovRussia 11,1226,911
SejmcanRussia 14,3558,920
SelagoncyRussia 13,8938,633
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0129,950
SkovorodinoRussia 15,3539,540
SmolenskRussia 10,3056,403
SociRussia 10,4836,514
SortovalaRussia 10,4926,520
SuntarRussia 14,3748,932
SurgutRussia 12,7217,905
SverdlovskRussia 12,0927,514
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5247,161
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0972,546
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7283,559
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8516,743
SingaporeSingapore 16,19110,061
SliacSlovakia 9,2165,727
SeoulSouth Korea 17,14910,657
SineijuSouth Korea 16,80210,441
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1804,462
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5654,701
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4834,650
SevilleSpain 6,8634,265
SennarSudan 8,9935,588
ShambatSudan 8,9485,560
ShendiSudan 9,0735,638
StenseleSweden 10,0496,244
StockholmSweden 9,7566,063
StorlienSweden 9,7376,051
SundsvallSweden 9,9126,159
SantisSwitzerland 8,5205,295
SongeaTanzania 8,5615,320
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,51110,260
SongkhlaThailand 16,0259,958
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0839,994
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9109,887
SurinThailand 16,44510,219
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5103,424
SokodeTogo 5,5073,422
SfaxTunisia 7,8084,852
SousseTunisia 7,8714,891
SamsunTurkey 10,1406,301
SiirtTurkey 10,5116,532
SivasTurkey 10,1506,307
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1787,568
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9064,913
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6345,366
SarataUkraine 9,8076,094
SarnyUkraine 9,8246,105
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0856,267
SumyUkraine 10,3336,421
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5187,157
SaltoUruguay 2,5091,559
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
Safford, AzUsa 8,7295,424
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0354,372
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1903,846
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5634,700
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1655,074
Salem, InUsa 7,2994,535
Salem, OrUsa 10,2466,367
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2425,743
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8504,878
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5794,710
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3375,802
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9606,189
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3072,676
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7546,061
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6325,986
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7036,029
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7334,184
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8024,848
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4544,010
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2675,137
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6785,392
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2994,535
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2846,390
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3066,404
Selma, AlUsa 6,8454,253
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7584,199
Seymour, InUsa 7,2994,535
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1594,449
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0735,638
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3854,589
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2125,103
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3125,165
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5264,677
Southport, NcUsa 6,4043,979
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9984,349
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9446,179
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1665,074
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6654,763
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4108,333
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2775,143
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5624,699
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9974,970
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8054,228
State College, PaUsa 6,9784,336
State University, MsUsa 7,0604,387
State University, NmUsa 8,4275,236
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8174,236
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8405,493
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7594,821
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1505,065
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7994,225
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5614,699
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4584,013
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0606,251
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7574,820
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0984,411
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6807,879
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9742,470
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5452,203
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7871,732
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6293,498
SocotraYemen 11,1026,899
SenangaZambia 7,1494,442
SerenjeZambia 7,9364,931
SeshekeZambia 7,2404,499
SolweziZambia 7,5454,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -