Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5109,017
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7989,196
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6439,099
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,41510,200
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2429,472
WoomeraAustralia 15,0769,368
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,371
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6944,781
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0326,855
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3817,072
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4864,652
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3794,585
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7615,444
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2815,767
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9952,482
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8998,015
WajimaJapan 17,33210,771
WakamatsuJapan 17,30210,752
WakayamaJapan 17,67910,986
WakkanaiJapan 16,40810,196
WajirKenya 9,3505,810
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1713,835
WindhoekNamibia 6,4464,005
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8597,990
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9138,024
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9118,023
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7727,937
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7997,953
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,157
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8918,010
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7947,951
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1148,149
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0618,116
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1748,186
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7357,913
WintonNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,195
WarsawPoland 9,5175,914
WroclawPoland 9,2155,726
WonsanSouth Korea 16,99610,562
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0065,596
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0355,614
WauSudan 8,2245,110
WaddingtonUk 8,4395,244
Waco, TxUsa 7,5984,722
Wake IslandUsa 16,73610,400
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7834,215
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9406,177
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Warren, OhUsa 7,1654,452
Warren, PaUsa 7,1434,438
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6224,736
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7654,204
Washington, IaUsa 7,8294,865
Washington, InUsa 7,3614,575
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2024,475
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1724,457
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4225,234
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7864,838
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3874,590
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1154,422
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4604,014
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9904,344
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1324,432
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7124,793
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6354,745
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0814,400
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8134,233
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9533,699
West Point, GaUsa 6,7774,211
West Point, NyUsa 6,8054,228
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3764,583
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8384,871
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9824,960
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0616,252
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9194,299
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6024,102
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9754,334
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9704,331
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0405,617
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8134,233
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7624,202
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4193,989
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0124,357
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7036,030
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5904,095
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8825,520
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6704,145
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8484,255
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2014,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -