Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7094,791
LuandaAngola 6,1903,846
LuenaAngola 6,8584,262
La PlataArgentina 2,8181,751
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5431,580
La RiojaArgentina 3,0031,866
LaboulayeArgentina 3,0711,908
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8783,031
Las LomitasArgentina 2,2041,370
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8238,590
LavertonAustralia 14,2678,866
LearmonthAustralia 15,3689,550
LongreachAustralia 15,8499,849
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8509,849
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4849,001
Low HeadAustralia 13,8858,628
LinzAustria 8,8795,517
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9875,584
LerwickUk 8,9855,583
La PazBolivia 2,6841,668
LavrasBrazil 902560
LencoisBrazil 234145
LinharesBrazil 770478
LondrinaBrazil 1,391864
LomBulgaria 9,2465,745
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5355,925
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9414,935
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5846,577
Langara, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7096,033
London, OnCanada 7,3444,563
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4725,886
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4185,852
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4853,409
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,4022,114
LanzhouChina 15,8859,871
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0099,327
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6252,253
LimonCosta Rica 5,0773,155
LarnacaCyprus 9,7026,029
LimassolCyprus 9,6455,993
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6734,768
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3614,574
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0625,631
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5022,798
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6722,904
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5512,828
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7602,958
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2282,627
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0602,523
LuxorEgypt 9,2995,779
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9193,678
Laucala BayFiji 14,2468,853
LappeenrantaFinland 10,3406,426
Le MansFrance 8,0555,005
LilleFrance 8,4105,226
LyonFrance 8,1525,066
LambarnGabon 6,0683,771
LastourvilleGabon 6,3303,934
LibrevilleGabon 6,0173,739
LeipzigGermany 8,9725,575
LindenbergGermany 9,1215,668
LamiaGreece 8,9465,559
LarissaGreece 8,9815,581
LemnosGreece 9,1985,716
LimnosGreece 9,2125,725
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8392,386
LabeGuinea 4,3882,727
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2018,204
La CeibaHonduras 5,7643,582
La MesaHonduras 5,8453,632
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6688,494
LudhianaIndia 13,5468,417
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0034,973
LatinaItaly 8,3875,212
LatronicoItaly 8,5235,296
LecceItaly 8,6885,399
LodwarKenya 8,9065,534
Luang PrabangLaos 16,27810,115
LiepajaLatvia 9,7496,058
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7706,071
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5055,285
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9465,559
LabuanMalaysia 17,51410,884
LuqaMalta 8,1675,075
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6532,270
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3585,193
LashioMyanmar 15,7869,810
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8197,966
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7917,948
LagosNigeria 5,6143,489
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3965,839
LillehammerNorway 9,5205,916
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3908,321
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8331,139
LimaPeru 3,6562,272
LegaspiPhilippines 18,62411,573
LisbonPortugal 6,7884,218
LeninbadRussia 12,9138,024
LevsiRussia 12,3497,674
LungiSierra Leone 4,1302,566
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7675,448
LanzaroteSpain 5,6833,532
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4804,648
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4175,230
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4135,228
LatakiaSyria 9,9106,158
LampangThailand 16,0159,952
LoeiThailand 16,25410,101
Lop BuriThailand 16,13710,028
LomeTogo 5,3853,346
LeemingUk 8,4865,273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9875,584
London, EnglandUk 8,3115,164
London-GatwickUk 8,2955,154
LynehamUk 8,2355,117
L’VovUkraine 9,5855,956
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9226,166
LozovajaUkraine 10,3836,452
LubnyUkraine 10,1936,334
LuckUkraine 9,7266,044
LuganskUkraine 10,5816,575
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9864,963
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7644,825
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0964,410
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1884,467
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4123,984
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1064,416
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2275,734
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7594,821
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0995,654
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7455,434
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7985,467
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5524,693
Larned, KsUsa 8,1185,045
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4175,231
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2985,778
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7764,211
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8954,906
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8584,262
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6894,778
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8254,863
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2014,475
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0634,389
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8664,267
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8586,126
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9144,296
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8254,863
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8074,230
Libby, MtUsa 9,8386,113
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8304,244
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5505,313
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4134,607
Llano, TxUsa 7,7074,789
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4645,881
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4815,892
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4905,897
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5435,309
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5734,084
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2194,486
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0604,387
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0845,023
Luling, TxUsa 7,5204,673
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7885,461
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7554,198
LivingstoneZambia 7,3944,595
LundaziZambia 8,2735,141
LusakaZambia 7,7114,791
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7114,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -