Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2037,583
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7365,429
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9896,829
Ze DocaBrazil 1,087676
ZhengzhouChina 16,69810,376
ZhijiangChina 16,80910,446
ZagrebCroatia 8,8495,499
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6315,364
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7685,449
ZahedanIran 12,0987,518
ZanjanIran 11,0516,867
ZacatecasMexico 7,5844,713
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,8919,875
ZinderNiger 6,5084,044
ZhobPakistan 12,9298,034
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,27711,357
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,27611,357
ZamoscPoland 9,5805,953
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1845,707
ZigalovoRussia 14,6549,106
ZiganskRussia 13,9868,691
ZyryankaRussia 14,0828,751
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4944,657
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4835,271
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0555,627
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7896,083
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2566,373
ZitomirUkraine 9,9166,162
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,1226,290
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1476,306
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1655,696
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1035,035
ZambeziZambia 7,1724,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -