Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus da Lapa, Bahia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5377,791
ChlefAlgeria 7,2314,494
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6054,726
CeresArgentina 2,6541,649
ChamicalArgentina 3,0191,876
ChepesArgentina 3,1051,930
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2652,650
ConcordiaArgentina 2,5001,553
CórdobaArgentina 2,9231,816
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,9261,818
CorrientesArgentina 2,2421,393
CairnsAustralia 16,51610,263
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4538,981
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0989,382
CedunaAustralia 14,9589,295
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4819,620
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,21810,078
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9429,285
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,90210,503
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8569,232
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0929,378
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1899,439
CharnocksBarbados 3,4222,126
CotonouBenin 5,5083,423
C. ItapemirimBrazil 878546
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,090678
CabroboBrazil 691430
CaceresBrazil 1,565973
CaetiteBrazil 12376
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,064661
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,434891
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,524947
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,077669
Campos SalesBrazil 772480
CanavieirasBrazil 550342
CaparaoBrazil 823511
CapinopolisBrazil 891554
CaratingaBrazil 739459
CaravelasBrazil 668415
CarinhanhaBrazil 11471
CarolinaBrazil 795494
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,455904
CataguasesBrazil 906563
CatalaoBrazil 731454
CatanduvaBrazil 1,055655
CaxiasBrazil 934580
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9421,207
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,219758
Cel. PachecoBrazil 923574
ChapecoBrazil 1,8131,127
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,424885
CipoBrazil 585364
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 850528
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 641399
CordeiroBrazil 981610
CorrentinaBrazil 14892
CorumbaBrazil 1,6361,017
CoximBrazil 1,346836
CrateusBrazil 950590
CuiabaBrazil 1,391864
CuritibaBrazil 1,483922
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8536,123
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3266,417
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2785,765
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5845,334
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0706,879
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5594,697
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1784,461
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9044,290
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9104,294
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0524,382
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4265,857
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1905,090
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6864,776
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2155,726
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9086,778
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5095,909
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7796,077
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8264,863
Comox, BcCanada 10,5306,543
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3306,419
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2525,750
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7356,049
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9046,154
ChicoChile 4,5482,826
ChillanChile 3,8512,393
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9382,447
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2021,990
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,5512,828
Curico-General FreireChile 3,6892,292
ChangchunChina 16,44710,221
ChangduChina 15,5309,650
ChangshaChina 17,04710,593
ChengduChina 16,15910,041
ChongqingChina 16,43710,214
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9852,477
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7275,423
CamagueyCuba 5,3893,349
CasablancaCuba 5,8623,642
ChebCzech Republic 8,8865,522
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2565,752
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6662,900
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6622,897
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6362,881
CanarEcuador 4,0832,537
CairoEgypt 9,3365,802
CaenFrance 8,1205,046
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0525,004
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2421,393
CocobeachGabon 6,0543,762
CologneGermany 8,6435,371
ChiosGreece 9,2165,727
CorfuGreece 8,7895,461
ConakryGuinea 4,1562,582
CatacamasHonduras 5,6303,499
CholutecaHonduras 5,6533,513
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9228,651
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1479,412
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1479,412
ChahbaharIran 12,0257,473
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1335,054
ClonesIreland 8,2455,123
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1955,093
CorkIreland 7,9884,964
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9834,961
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9734,955
CameriItaly 8,3635,197
CampobassoItaly 8,5105,288
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0635,010
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9964,969
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9644,949
Cape MeleItaly 8,2265,112
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4665,261
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3045,160
CerviaItaly 8,5105,288
CiampinoItaly 8,3805,207
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4045,222
Cisa PassItaly 8,3725,203
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3425,184
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6465,373
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2655,136
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5415,308
ChibaJapan 17,50710,879
ChichibuJapan 17,47610,860
ChichijimaJapan 18,37111,416
ChoshiJapan 17,48010,862
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8936,148
ChilekaMalawi 8,3935,216
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2855,148
ChitipaMalawi 8,3345,179
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1835,085
ComitanMexico 6,2783,901
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,22611,326
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6429,720
ChoirMongolia 15,4739,615
CasablancaMorocco 6,4394,001
ChindeMozambique 8,4955,279
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3529,540
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6317,849
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9248,031
CondegaNicaragua 5,5853,471
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2259,461
ChejuNorth Korea 17,54510,902
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,13910,651
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,32310,764
ChhorPakistan 12,9458,044
ChitralPakistan 13,1328,160
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7971,116
ConcepcionParaguay 1,8581,155
CajamarcaPeru 3,8922,419
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8502,393
ChiclayoPeru 4,0462,514
ChimbotePeru 3,8532,394
CuzcoPeru 3,0831,916
CzestochowaPoland 9,3315,798
CoimbraPortugal 6,9574,323
CalafatRomania 9,2315,736
CeahlauRomania 9,5885,958
ClujRomania 9,4125,849
ConstantaRomania 9,6586,002
CraiovaRomania 9,3145,788
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,6257,845
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4607,743
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3398,289
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1048,143
Cape UelenRussia 12,9358,038
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,22210,081
CaraRussia 14,9209,271
Cerdyn’Russia 11,8327,353
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3968,324
ChitaRussia 15,2339,466
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2329,466
CokurdahRussia 13,5918,445
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,0699,364
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6204,114
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,70810,383
CaceresSpain 7,0094,355
CadizSpain 6,7674,205
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1094,418
CordobaSpain 6,9614,326
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7788,562
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,28910,122
ChanthaburiThailand 16,28110,117
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9569,915
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0439,969
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,16610,046
ChumphonThailand 15,9389,904
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3135,787
CorumTurkey 10,0086,219
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3937,701
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6067,833
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1625,072
CernovcyUkraine 9,6455,994
ChernigovUkraine 10,1306,295
CarrascoUruguay 2,7121,685
ColoniaUruguay 2,7641,717
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1662,589
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3564,571
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7244,178
Camden, ScUsa 6,5904,095
Canton, NyUsa 7,2184,485
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2925,153
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3703,958
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1224,426
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Casper, WyUsa 8,9405,555
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3126,408
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8934,284
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6314,121
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0334,992
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4283,995
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4384,001
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6844,153
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7804,213
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1955,093
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9444,315
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1324,432
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0134,358
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5764,087
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3995,219
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7265,422
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6194,734
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0076,219
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2204,487
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7855,459
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2204,487
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2194,486
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0274,988
Clark, SdUsa 8,4865,273
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2754,520
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2114,481
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3435,185
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2474,504
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0558,112
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4734,644
College Park, MdUsa 6,7714,208
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5925,339
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6914,779
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5934,097
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3124,544
Columbus, InUsa 7,2994,535
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7644,825
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1894,467
Conception, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1165,044
Conway, ArUsa 7,4154,608
Conway, ScUsa 6,4644,017
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0354,371
Corning, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0384,373
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3994,598
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0564,385
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2556,372
Covington, LaUsa 6,9974,348
Covington, TnUsa 7,3424,562
Crete, NeUsa 8,1635,072
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1515,686
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0787,505
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0787,505
CaracasVenezuela 3,7002,299
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2582,025
CoroVenezuela 3,9912,480
ChipataZambia 8,1825,084
ChomaZambia 7,5404,686
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0685,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -